Kim Iloilo, a Job Corps resident/student and friend of the Defendant, testified that the Defendant told her on January 11, 1995, the day before the murder, that she was going to kill Colleen Slemmer because "she just felt mean that day." We will update Shadolla Petersons Height, weight, Body Measurements, Eye Color, Hair Color, Shoe & Dress size soon as possible. 40-35-102, 1-103, and -210; see State v. Smith, 735 S.W.2d 859, 863 (Tenn.Crim.App. According to Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-12-107, "conspiracy is an offense one (1) classification lower than the most serious offense that is the object of the conspiracy." bday = true; For both of these reasons, we conclude that enhancement factor should not have been applied. } else { left to right; Christa Pike, Tadaryl Shipp, Shadolla Peterson | Picture credits: thought catalog. } Love you for the rest of my life!